PRIVACY POLICY

Pure-PAT takes the privacy of all its users and customers very seriously.

This privacy policy explains how we may collect personal information about you and how such personal information is treated by us from time to time.It also outlines some of the security measures which we may put in place in order to protect your privacy and advises you of certain things that we will not do in relation to your personal information. We reserve the right to modify our privacy policy from time to time.

So that we can provide you with a full range of services, we may collect personal information about you from a number of sources, including from our website, from telephone discussions with you, from written information you have sent to us and from other communications. This may also include information from publicly available sources such as the electoral register.

If we need to process any data, which is categorised under the Data Protection Act 1998 as “sensitive” we will always ask for your explicit consent.

Pure-PAT may use your information for several purposes, in each case in accordance with current data protection legislation and this privacy policy. This may include using such information to help identify you when you are seeking to use our services, communicating with you, for record keeping purposes, in aggregate (and anonymously) for market research purposes, to help us to administer accounts, services and products which we offer, to help detect fraud or loss, to publish trends, or to improve the usefulness and content of our services.

We may use personal information collected from you to tailor your visits to our site or to recommend goods and services to you that you may find of use. If you do not wish to receive any such information, please inform us and your details will be removed from our marketing database.We may also supply your information to third parties when required to do so by law, including police and other law enforcement agencies, and the Inland Revenue.

For your protection we maintain stringent security measures.This may include following certain procedures, physical or technological protection and may include encryption of data or asking you for proof of identity before we disclose your personal information to yourself.

We reserve the right to monitor all forms of communication whether electronic or otherwise with you for the purposes of development of the service and compliance with our

We will endeavour to ensure that the information we hold about you will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us. If you find any inaccuracies in such data, please notify us and we shall delete or correct it promptly.